TUCSON Live Music Listings

walbank2

The great Tom Walbank, flanked by Gabriel Sullivan and Andrew Collberg, exemplify Tucson music at its finest.

Got a listing? Email us here!

Tucson is full of music every night of the week. Who’s playing tonight? We scour 25 30 50 different calendars (and counting) so you don’t have to.

Sunday, April 23rd

Monterey Court: Nancy Elliot & Friends @ 10:00 AM
Playground: Mariachi @ 11:00 AM
La Cocina: Mik and the Funky Brunch @ 12:30 PM
Borderlands: Sunday Sessions w/ Kevin Pakulis @ 2:00 PM
Brother John’s BBQ: Tucson Jazz Society @ 3:00 PM
Rockabilly Grill: Jam Session With Deacon and Friends @ 5:00 PM
Public Brewhouse: Little House of Funk! @ 5:00 PM
The Parish: Andy Hersey @ 6:00 PM
Monterey Court: Silk and Soul @ 6:00 PM
Gaslight Music Hall: Arizona Grand Opry @ 6:00 PM
R Bar: The Wailers @ 7:00 PM
The Coronet: Annie Hawkins Duo @ 7:00 PM

Monday, April 24th

Rockabilly Grill: Bryan Dean Trio @ 6:00 PM
191 Toole: Tacocat, Katterwaul, Foxx Bodies @ 7:00 PM
R Bar: Gregory Alan Isakov @ 7:00 PM
The Rialto Theatre: Gregory Alan Isakov, Sera Cahoone @ 7:00 PM
Elliot’s: Jazz Guild Jam @ 9:00 PM

Tuesday, April 25th

Sky Bar: Tom Walbank @ 6:30 PM
Monterey Court: Matt Bruner & Friends @ 6:30 PM
191 Toole: Twin Peaks, Chrome Pony, Post Animal @ 7:00 PM
The Coronet: Natalie Pohanic @ 7:00 PM
Chicago Bar: Open Jam Session w/ Deacon @ 8:00 PM

Wednesday, April 26th

El Saguarito: Amber Norgaard @ 5:30 PM
La Cocina: Miss Lana Rebel & Kevin Michael Mayfield @ 6:00 PM
Monterey Court: Virginia Cannon @ 6:00 PM
The Coronet: Naim Amor @ 7:00 PM
Chicago Bar: Bad News Blues Band @ 7:30 PM

Thursday, April 27th

Monterey Court: Titan Valley Warheads @ 6:30 PM
The Coronet: KYKLO @ 7:00 PM
The Rialto Theatre: The Lany Tour, Machineheart @ 7:00 PM
The Rock: Barely Seduced Voodoo Tour Ft. Desert Fish @ 7:00 PM
Casino Del Sol: Latin Royal Tribute @ 8:00 PM
Loudhouse Rock & Roll Bar: The Roilers, Then When @ 8:00 PM
Flycatcher: Bryan Thomas Parker, Gaza Strip, Shooda Shook It, The Unday @ 9:00 PM

Friday, April 28th

Playground: The Metros @ 6:00 PM
La Cocina: Greg Morton & Friends @ 6:30 PM
The Rialto Theatre: Cody Johnson, Drew Cooper @ 7:00 PM
Monterey Court: Heather Lil Mama Hardy @ 7:00 PM
AVA: Tucson International Mariachi Conference-Espectacular Concert @ 7:00 PM
Borderlands: Belinda Esquer @ 7:00 PM
Hotel Congress: SQWRL @ 7:00 PM
Sea of Glass: Sean Fresh @ 7:30 PM
The Fox Theatre: The Doo Wop Project @ 7:30 PM
191 Toole: Suzi Analogue @ 8:00 PM
Delectables: Eb Eberlein @ 8:00 PM
Fini’s Landing: George Howard Band @ 8:00 PM
Loudhouse Rock & Roll Bar: Spence, Waysted Youth, Fire Glass @ 8:00 PM
Rockabilly Grill: Wendigo Crossing @ 8:00 PM
The Parish: Michael P and Mighty Joel Ford @ 8:00 PM
Sky Bar: Sound Of Ghosts @ 9:00 PM
Casino Del Sol: Zona Libre @ 9:00 PM
Brother John’s BBQ: 80’s and Gentlemen @ 9:00 PM

Saturday, April 29th

The Coronet: Austin Counts @ 11:00 AM
The Hut: Mike & Randy’s Top Dead Center 420 Show @ 4:00 PM
La Cocina: Carnivaleros @ 6:00 PM
Playground: Zona Libre @ 6:00 PM
The Rock: Battle Royale Finals @ 7:00 PM
Rockabilly Grill: R O H Band @ 7:00 PM
Monterey Court: LoBros @ 7:00 PM
The Rialto Theatre: Rhiannon Giddens @ 7:00 PM
Hotel Congress: NE-HI @ 7:00 PM
Borderlands: Austin Counts @ 7:00 PM
Cushing Street Bar: Saturday Night Jazz @ 7:00 PM
The Maverick: Flipside @ 8:00 PM
Delectables: Adara Rae @ 8:00 PM
Fini’s Landing: Black Cat Bones @ 8:00 PM
Loudhouse Rock & Roll Bar: Dead Horse Trauma, Guttersnipe Rebellion @ 8:00 PM
Casino Del Sol: Angel Norteno @ 9:00 PM
Chicago Bar: Neon Prophet @ 9:30 PM

Sunday, April 30th

Monterey Court: Nancy Elliot & Friends @ 10:00 AM
La Cocina: Mik and the Funky Brunch @ 12:30 PM
Borderlands: Sunday Sessions w/ Kevin Pakulis @ 2:00 PM
Brother John’s BBQ: Tucson Jazz Society @ 3:00 PM
Rockabilly Grill: Jam Session With Deacon and Friends @ 5:00 PM
Monterey Court: Peter Dalton Ronstadt y El Tucsonense @ 6:00 PM
The Coronet: Roman Barten-Sherman @ 7:00 PM
The Rialto Theatre: Billy Sedlmayr, Golden Boots Tropical Trio, Flam Chen @ 7:00 PM
Flycatcher: The Slackers, Santa Pachita, The Endless Pursuit @ 7:00 PM
Hotel Congress: Nikki Lane @ 7:00 PM

Tuesday, May 2nd

Sky Bar: Tom Walbank @ 6:30 PM
Chicago Bar: Open Jam Session w/ Deacon @ 8:00 PM

Wednesday, May 3rd

El Saguarito: Amber Norgaard @ 5:30 PM

Friday, May 5th

La Cocina: Greg Morton & Friends @ 6:30 PM
Sea of Glass: Nathan & Jessie @ 7:30 PM

Saturday, May 6th

The Hut: Mike & Randy’s Top Dead Center 420 Show @ 4:00 PM
Cushing Street Bar: Saturday Night Jazz @ 7:00 PM
Chicago Bar: Neon Prophet @ 9:30 PM

Sunday, May 7th

Monterey Court: Nancy Elliot & Friends @ 10:00 AM
La Cocina: Mik and the Funky Brunch @ 12:30 PM
Brother John’s BBQ: Tucson Jazz Society @ 3:00 PM


============================================

Sources: Al’s Place, AVA, Bar 77 at Whole Food, Boondocks Lounge, Borderlands, Cafe a la C’Art, Caffe Torrino, Chicago Bar, Club XS, Cushing Street Bar, Delectables, Elliot’s, Ermanos, Fini’s Landing, Flycatcher, Gaslight Music Hall, Hacienda Del Sol, Hifalutin, Hop Shop, Hotel Congress, La Cocina, Leo Rich Theater, Lowes Ventana Canyon, Maynards, Monterey Court, Pappy’s Diner, Pastiche, Playground, Rockabilly Grill, Saguaro Corners, Sea of Glass, Shalimar Lounge, Sky Bar, Solar Culture, Sullivan’s, Surly Wench, Tap and Bottle, TCC Music Hall, The Coronet, The Dusty Monk, The Fox Theatre, The Hut, The Living Room at L, The Maverick, The Parish, The Rialto Theatre, The Rock, The Screening Room, Tucson Jazz Society, UA Centennial Hall, Vero Amore, Viscount Hotel.